2017 On The Tee Magazine ORDER OF MERIT Final Results

Player City Course Simoro Bon Tim Nat Briars Card Sett Match Idyl Tang Total
Minor Bantam












Johnny Svalina* Sudbury Idylwylde 60 75 75 75 75 75
75 75 55 640
Matthew Lyons* Toronto Summit



60 55 75

55 245
Sydney White* Barrie Barrie CC
50 60 60
35


35 240
Davis Gates* Kitchener Cambridge


60

35 60
75 230
Lea Lemieux* Sudbury Idylwylde

50 15
25 50
55 30 225
Andrew Laurin* Barrie Barrie CC 30 30
25
55



140
Aydan Downer* Gravenhurst Taboo 75 60







135
Romeo Bouchard
Public Player


10 25 20 15
25 15 110
Emmett Woodland* Barrie National Pines


35


42.5
25 103
Mackenzie Fullerton Newmarket Station Creek 35




60


95
Gabriella McDaniel* Toronto Beaumaris Y&C 25

20 20
30


95
Spencer Johnson Barrie Innisbrook 50 35







85
Hunter Martell Angus Tangle Creek


30 25



20 75
Connor Di Salle Sudbury Timberwolf







55
55
Sully MacDonald Barrie Settlers' Ghost




30 25


55
Johnny Mazuca Jackson's Point The Briars



50




50
Mathieu Bazinet Sudbury Idylwylde







35
35
Aidan Hollyoak Jackson's Point The Briars



35




35
Regan Gervais Webbwood Espinola







30
30
Kylie Ruston Penetang Midland
25







25
Caden Campanelli Jackson's Point The Briars



25




25
Brady Preweda Barrie Innisbrook





20


20
Alex Saltarelli Condord Cardinal




15



15
Hunter Kent

15








15
Devon Hollyoak Jackson's Point The Briars



15




15
Dougie Dasadur Burlington Hamilton
























Bantam Boys












Christian Leduc* Innisfil Harbourview 75

75
75
75

300
Ethan Penny* Innisfil Big Cedar 25

17.5
50 35 42.5
60 230
Spencer Jackson* Bracebridge South Muskoka



57.5 60 60

50 227.5
Benjamin Fowke* Sudbury Timberwolf

67.5 17.5

75 42.5 22.5
225
Ethan Mulligan* Sudbury Idylwylde 32.5
67.5 42.5


60 15
217.5
Mike Barnett* Burlington Hidden Lakes 50

25 57.5 30 22.5 27.5

212.5
Jordan Monbourquette* Barrie Heritage Hills 60

60




75 195
Matthew Inglis* Barrie Barrie CC 32.5 75 35 42.5





185
Nick Cundari* North Bay North Bay



75 35 15
55
180
Ollver Taillefer* Sudbury Idylwylde

67.5




75
142.5
Vince Palladino* Sudbury Idylwylde

30 30


27.5 30
117.5
Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively 20 60 20 5





105
Brady Wilson Barrie Tangle Creek 5 35
5 25
5
5 25 105
Ryan Landry Powassan Pinewood
50


25 22.5


97.5
Hieu Ta Richmond Hill Cardinal




15 50

15 80
Adam Mutuchky Barrie Tangle Creek


10 35
5
5 20 75
Carlo Lionti Woodbridge Riverstone


5 30 5 30


70
Adam Zulich Sudbury Idylwylde

50




10
60
Trent Laferriere Sudbury


25




35
60
Graeme MacDougall Huntsville Deerhurst







55
55
Nicholas Mondor Corbeil Pinewood Park
30


10 10


50
Andrea Baglio Maple Cardinal 15

5
20



40
Leighton Wright Barrie Tangle Creek 10







30 40
Ed Henderson Heathcote Georgian Bay Club








35 35
Aiden Deng Sudbury








22.5
22.5
Griffin Jones Sudbury Idylwylde 15






5
20
Duncan MacMillan Barrie Shanty Bay 5

5





10
Jack Sharpe Barrie Vespra Hills 5

5





10
Rosario Balsamo
Cardinal




5



5
Tommy MacKenzie Barrie Innisbrook





5


5
John Anthony Zarboni
Cardinal




5



5
Mihai Oboroc
Cardinal




5



5
Micheal Bottrell Everett Deerhurst


5





5
Logan Gervais webbwood Espinola







5
5
                           
Girls












Ally MacDuff* Bracebridge South Muskoka 75
75 75
75



300
Hannah Nykilchyk* Sudbury Timberwolf

35
75 50 50
50
260
Sydney White* Barrie Barrie CC
75 55 60
60



250
Lea Lemieux* Sudbury Timberwolf

30 30
35 60
60
215
Victoria Gates* Kitchener Cambridge


50

75 75

200
Gabriella McDaniel* Toronto Bayview 60

35 60
35


190
Gracen Lacko* Sudbury Pine Grove

55




75
130
Kylie Ruston Penetang Midland
60







60














Juvenile/Junior












Tannor Nairn* Port Carling Port Carling 50
35 32.5 60 75 48.33 42.5
60 403.33
Gage King* North Bay Osprey Links


55 75
48.33 75
32.5 285.83
Ryan McMullin* Collingwood Georgian Bay Club 67.5

15

75 75 27.5
260
Brian O'Connor* Lavack Onaping 67.5
35 10
50 20 42.5 35
260
Adam Fell* Toronto Windermere


5 35 25 48.33
60 17.5 190.83
Evan Moon* Alliston Borden


25 50
15 60 15
165
Nicholas Farelli* North Bay Osprey Links


20 30 30 30
20 32.5 162.5
Jacob Lacko* Sudbury Pine Grove

60




75
135
Jordan Guenette* Barrie Barrie CC




60


75 135
Matthew Matheson* Sudbury Timberwolf

25 32.5
20

50
127.5
KJ Shulz* Stroud National Pines


55


60

115
Ryan Mutuchky* Barrie Tangle Creek


5 25 10 10
27.5 17.5 95
Adam Sharpe Barrie Vespra Hills 20

5
15 5

50 95
Tristan Renaud* Sudbury Idylwylde

75






75
Alexander Fowke* Sudbury Timberwolf


75





75
Matt Quizi Bradford Highlands 35

5




22.5 62.5
Sean Malins-Umansky Newmarket Public Player




50



50
Mike Nelson Mississauga Public Player


5

25

10 40
Joseph Lionti woodbridge Riverstone


3 20 5 5


33
Josh Hayes Sudbury Idylwylde

30






30
Cyril Engleby Georgetown Trafalgar 27.5








27.5
Carter Grace Sudbury Idylwylde

20






20
Chris Bates Keswick Orchard Beach


3 15




18

* Tournament of Champions Qualifiers

+Bonus Points for top placing in major provincial & national championships

GAO Match Play Semi finals or better up to 15
Spring classic. Top 5 up to 10
Qaulify for Ontario Championships 5
Top 10 in Ontario Championships up to 25
U15 Events up to 10
Golf Canada Qaulify for Cdn Championships 10
Top 10  up to 50
CJGA Tier 1 top 10 up to 15
Tier 2 top 10 up to 10
Maple Leaf Top 5 up to 5
OFFSA Win 10
Regional High School Win 4