Register Now

BAGS Past Champions

BAGS Champions Honour Roll

2015
Overall Champion: Noah Leduc, Innisfil
Girls Champion: Daniella Hopper, Barrie
Minor Bantam Champion: Christian Leduc, Innisfil
Bantam Champion: Kylar Watson, Midland
Juvenile Champion: K.J. Schulz, Stroud
Junior Champion: Noah Leduc, Innisfil
Tournament of Champions: Girls: ; Minor Bantam: ; Bantam: ; Juvenile: ; Junior:
Match Play Champions: Girls: Daniella Hopper, Barrie; Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc, Innisfil; Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson, Penetang; Juvenile: Adam Jordan, Midland; Junior: Noah Leduc, Innisfil

2014
Overall Champion: Abe Holmes, Barrie
Girls Champion: Lani Subad, Orillia
Minor Bantam Champion: Christian Leduc, Innisfil
Bantam Champion: Nicholas Orr, Wasaga Beach
Juvenile Champion: Abe Holmes, Barrie
Junior Champion: Mathew Breedon, Stayner
Tournament of Champions: Girls: Daniella Hopper, Barrie; Minor Bantam: Kylar Watson, Penetang; Bantam: Even McLean, Sudbury; Juvenile: Abe Holmes, Barrie; Junior: Per-Thomas Stormgard, Orangeville
Match Play Champions: Minor Bantam: Lucas Ross, Penetang; Bantam Boys: Garret Watson, Penetang; Juvenile: Braydon White, Barrie; Junior: Jake Chase, Barrie

2013
Overall Champion: Justin Plane, Whitby
Girls Champion: Sady Beelik, Pefferlaw
Minor Bantam Champion: Kobe Roe, Orillia
Bantam Champion: Abe Holmes, Barrie
Juvenile Champion: Justin Plane, Whitby
Junior Champion: Cody Cudmore, Wasaga Beach
Tournament of Champions: Girls: Julia Hopper, Barrie; Minor Bantam: Parker Lee, Shanty Bay Bantam: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier, Sudbury; Juvenile: Jordi Walker, Coniston; Junior: Cody Cudmore, Wasaga Beach
Match Play Champions: Minor Bantam: Micheal Chan, Woodbridge; Bantam Boys: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier, Sudbury; Juvenile: Andrew Nagel, Elmvale; Junior: Mitch MacLoed, Barrie

2012
Overall Champion: Justin Plane, Whitby
Girls Champion: Sydney Gallant, Barrie
Minor Bantam Champion: Jilian Crupi, Woodbridge
Bantam Champion: Abe Holmes, Barrie
Juvenile Champion: Justin Plane, Whitby
Junior Champion: Remington Fielding, Gravenhurst
Tournament of Champions: Girls: Alisha Corringham; Minor Bantam: Julian Crupi; Bantam: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier; Juvenile: Justin Plane* / Darren Nesbitt; Junior: Remi Fielding
Match Play Champions: Minor Bantam: Julian Crupi; Bantam Boys: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier; Juvenile: Braydon White; Junior: Jake McIntyre

2011
Overall Champion: Mitchell MacLeod, Shanty Bay
Girls Champion: Sydney Gallant, Barrie
Minor Bantam Champion: Justin Leisch, Barrie
Bantam Champion: Jordi Walker, Coniston
Juvenile Champion: Mitchell MacLeod, Shanty Bay
Junior Champion: Tyler Larmer, Coldwater
Tournament of Champions: Girls: Sydney Gallant; Minor Bantam: Lachlan O’hara; Bantam: Matthew Suarez; Juvenile: Patrick Bourne; Junior Tyler Larmer
Match Play Champions: Lachlan O’Hara, Jordi Walker, Mitch MacLeod, Tyler Larmer

2010
Overall Champion: Branson Ferrier, Barrie
Girls Champion: Corinne Grans-Woods, Barrie
Tournament of Champions: Boys: Craig Gouweloos, Oro Station, Girls: Corinne Grans-Woods, Barrie
Match Play Champions: Bantam: Jordi Walker; Girls: Corinne Grans-Woods, Juvenile: TJ Gillespie; Junior: Greg Brown

2009
Overall Champion: Chevy Rennie, Meaford
Girls Champion: Corinne Grans-Woods, Barrie
Tournament of Champions: Boys: Jordan Sample, Thornbury; Girls: Laura Gilmore, Alliston
Match Play Champions: Bantam: Carter Simon; Girls: Nikki Belcourt; Juvenile: Colton Kalkanis; Junior: Jordan Sample

2008
Overall Champion: Colton Kalkanis, Hillsdale
Girls Champion: Alina Rogers, Richmond Hill
Tournament of Champions: Boys: Mike Dart, Toronto; Girls: Bhanisha Nagandas, Brampton

2007
Overall Champion: Talon Sasek, Lisle
Girls Champion: Nikki Belcourt, Elmvale

Unfortunately the results records for the years 1992 through 2006 have been lost. If you know of a past champion who should be added to the list please let us know.

1992 – 2006
Past Girls Champions: Kristy McLaughlin, Wasaga Beach; Megan Chapman, Clarksburg; Dani Nobil, Wasaga Beach; Stephanie Sherlock, Barrie.

 

 

 



Wayne Gretzky ClassicTour Sponsor Banner